쿠팡은  세계에서  가장  빠르고  크게  성장하는  Ecommerce  기업 입니다.  우리는 고객, 직원, 파트너 그리고 우리를 둘러싼 모든 사람들의 일상을 어떻게 혁신 할 수 있을 지 매 순간 고민합니다. 우리는 아직 아무도 풀지 못한 문제를 해결함으로써 사람들이 이렇게 묻는 세상을 만들고자 합니다. “쿠팡 없이 어떻게 살았을까?” 쿠팡은 서울뿐만 아니라 베이징, LA, 시애틀, 상하이와 실리콘밸리 등에 오피스를 두고 있는 글로벌 기업입니다. 

 

조직 소개:

쿠팡의 데이터는 핵심적인 비즈니스 자산입니다. 여러분은 쿠팡 Security & Prviacy 팀의 일원으로써 Security & Privacy Policy 팀 리더를 지원하여 관련 법 및 규제를 준수하며, 데이터 기밀성, 가용성, 무결성을 유지하는 방식으로 데이터를 처리하고 관리하는 역할을 맡게 됩니다. 즉, 기업 보안, 개인정보보호, 데이터 거버넌스 프레임워크를 구현하고 준수하며, 전사 보안 및 개인정보보호 컴플라이언스를 주도하는 일을 포함하여, 전사 보안, 개인정보보호, 데이터 거버넌스 정책 개발, 교육 실시, 커뮤니케이션 활동을 수행하게 됩니다.

 

팀 목표/임무:

· 쿠팡 및 쿠팡 Security & Privacy 팀이 지원하는 조직을 위한 보안/개인정보보호 정책 식별/계획/수립 (관련 지침, 표준, 절차 등 포함)

· 사용자 기대, 법적 요건, 쿠팡 원칙을 반영한 정책 수립

· 전사 임직원 (정규직, 파트타임, 업체, 계약직 등 포함)을 대상으로 쿠팡의 보안/개인정보보호 정책에 대한 이해 증진 및 데이터 거버넌스 강화

 

업무 내용:

· 전사 보안/개인정보보호/데이터 거버넌스 정책/절차/프로세스 설계/수립/구현

· Product, Engineering, Legal, Security, Privacy, Corporate IT, HR 조직을 포함한 다양한 조직의 주요 전문가들과 협업하여 기술 정책 수립

· 사내/외부 사용자들을 위한 기술 정책 문서 작성

· 보안/개인정보보호/데이터 거버넌스 정책 교육 개발/실시

· 각 주제별 전문가들과의 협업을 통한 정보 습득, 내용 검증, 교육 효과 평가

 

자격 요건:

· 해외 오피스 근무자의 경우 서울 오피스 정기출장 가능자

· 학사학위 소지자

· 정책 분석/수립, 기술적 글쓰기, 기술/통신/이커머스/온라인결제 분야 관련 근무경험 3년 이상

· 사이버보안 및 데이터 프라이버시 경험

· 우수하고 효율적인 한국어/영어 커뮤니케이션 능력 (작문, 발화, 발표)

 

우대 사항:

· 법/공공정책/기술정책/보안/개인정보보호 석사학위 소지자

· 사이버보안 및 데이터 프라이버시 정책 수립/분석 경험

· 사이버보안 및 데이터 프라이버시 규제 요건 관련 경험, 한국 개인정보보호법 경험 우대

· CISSP, CISA, CISM, CRISC, CIPP, CIPM 자격증 소지자

 

전형 절차 및 기타사항  

전형절차: 서류전형 - 전화면접 - 대면면접 - 최종합격  (전형절차는 직무별로 다르게 운영될 수 있으며, 일정 및 상황에 따라 변동될 수 있습니다.) 

기타사항:

a. 본 공고는 모집 완료 시 조기마감 될 수 있습니다.  

b. 지원서 내용 중 허위사실이 있는 경우에는 합격이 취소될 수 있습니다. 

c. 보훈대상자 및 장애인 여부는 채용과정에서 어떠한 불이익도 미치지 않습니다. 

d. 전형일정 및 결과는 지원서에 등록하신 이메일로 개별 안내 드립니다.  

 

 

Coupang is one of the largest and fastest growing e-commerce platforms on the planet. We are on a mission to revolutionize everyday lives for our customers, employees and partners. We solve problems no one has solved before to create a world where people ask, “How did we ever live without Coupang?” Coupang is a global company with offices in Beijing, Los Angeles, Seattle, Seoul, Shanghai, and Silicon Valley. 

 

Team Description 

Our data is a critical business asset – how we handle and manage that data must be compliant with laws/regulations and preserve its confidentiality, availability and integrity. This role will be part of Coupang’s Security & Privacy function and support the Head of Security & Privacy Policy in developing and deploying organization-wide security, privacy and data governance policy, training and communication activities, including implementing and ensuring adherence to enterprise security, privacy and data governance frameworks and driving security and privacy compliance across the organization.

Team objectives/mission:

· Identify, plan, develop security and privacy policies (including related guidelines, standards, processes, etc.) for Coupang and other entities covered by Coupang’s Security & Privacy’s scope.

· Establish policies that reflect user expectation, legal obligation and Coupang’s principles.

· Promote understanding of Coupang’s security and privacy policies, and data governance to all Coupang employees (including full-time and part-time, vendors, temps, etc.).

 

Key Responsibilities:

· Design, development and implementation policies, procedures and processes for security, privacy and data governance across the organization.

· Collaborate and facilitate technical policy development with key experts from product, engineering, legal, security, privacy, corporate IT, HR, etc.

· Write technical policy documentation for internal or external audiences.

· Development and delivery of policy training on security, privacy and data governance.

· Partnering with other subject matter experts to obtain information, validate content, and evaluate the effectiveness of training delivery.

 

Basic Qualifications:

· Willingness to travel to Seoul regularly if not based in Seoul.

· Bachelor’s degree in required.

· 3+ years relevant work experience in policy analysis/development or technical writing or consulting for a technology, communications, e-commerce, or online payments.

· Familiarity with cyber security and/or data privacy.

· Strong and effective communication skills (writing, speaking and presenting) Korean and English.

 

Preferred Qualifications:

· Master’s degree in law, public policy, technology policy, security, or privacy.

· Experience in cyber security and/or data privacy policy development or analysis.

· Experience in cyber security and/or data privacy regulatory requirements, in particular Korea’s Personal Information Protect Act.

· Certification in any of the following: CISSP, CISA, CISM, CRISC, CIPP, CIPM.

 

Recruitment Process and Others

1. Recruitment Process: Application Review - Phone Interview - Onsite Interview - Offer  
(The recruitment process may be different depending on the job and may be changed due to scheduling and circumstances.)
2. Others:
a. This job post may be closed early if all openings are filled.   
b. If there is any false information in the application, the offer may be cancelled.
c. Veteran status or disability will not result in any disadvantages in the recruitment process.
d. Interview schedules and the results will be informed to the applicant via the e-mail address submitted at the application stage.

 

해당 채용 공고로 지원하기

* 필수